Privacy statement

Inkskin Fashion.
Is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
http://www.inkskin.nl
Mr Inkskin is the Data Protection Officer of Inkskin Fashion. He can be reached via info@inkskinfashion.nl

 

Personal data that we process
Inkskin fashion processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address data
  • E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@inkskinfashion.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Inkskin fashion processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision making
Inkskin Fashion does not use automated decision-making.

How long do we keep personal data
Inkskin Fashion does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing of personal data with third parties
Inkskin Fashion provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. For example, your name and address with the delivery service of your ordered package. 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Inkskin Fashion does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. 

If you want to exercise your right to object and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@inkskinfashion.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your ID with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo and the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. Inkskin Fashion will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

Inkskin Fashion would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Inkskin Fashion takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse by unauthorized persons.

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience. Learn more

Ok, got it
×
English